Nevada Learning Academy
at ccsd
☰
{"text":"#EVERYDAYMATTERS","delay":"35"}
Translate
Search
Nevada Learning Academy
at ccsd
x
»
Home
+
What is bat365?
+
About Us
»
Elementary School
»
Middle School
»
High School
»
Title I
»
Why Choose Us?
»
Principal’s Welcome
+
Enrollment
»
Enrollment
»
Staff
»
Concurrent (Part-Time) Enrollment
»
Important Things to Know About Enrollment
»
CCSD Transcript Request
»
Dual Enrollment
»
Technology Check Out
+
Summer School
»
Summer School
+
Academics
+
Academic Offerings
»
Advanced Placement & Career Pathways
»
Concurrent Enrollment
»
Credit-by-Exam
»
Dual Enrollment
»
Scholars Program
+
Bell Schedules
»
'23-'24 Bell Schedules
»
Scholars Program Schedule
»
Whole & Small Group Days
»
Counseling Department
»
Course Catalog
»
Graduation
+
Students & Parents
+
Attendance
»
Submit Attendance Note
»
DMV Request Form
+
Clubs & Activities
»
CCSD Athletics
»
Clubs
»
National Honor Society
»
National Junior Honor Society
»
Student Council
»
Newsletters
»
PTA
»
School Organizational Team
»
Student Wellness
+
Testing Information
»
Assessments
»
Yearbook
+
Resources
+
Accountability
»
NV Performance Framework
»
CCSD Trustees
»
Calendar of Events
»
Handbooks and Expectations
+
Important Docs & Links
»
Health & Safety Tools
»
Important Docs & Downloads
»
Important Links
+
Support
»
Canvas for Parents
»
Clever and Canvas Tutorial
»
How To Earn Attendance
»
How to Submit Assignments
»
Online Success
»
Support & Tech Requirements
»
Tips to Be Successful
+
Things To Know
»
Accessibility Statement
»
Assembly Bill 195
»
CCSD Grading Reform Initiative
»
Strategic Budget and School Roadmap
»
News & Announcements
+
Contact Us
»
Email Us
»
Follow us on Social Media
»
Staff Directory
Skip to main content
Skip to main menu
High School
×
Home
Staff
Search:
There is no staff matching your search criteria
High School
Ms. Kelli Abbott
K-12 Student Success Coordinator
Ms. Melissa Abeles
Teacher
Ms. Carmen Andrews
Teacher
Ms. Carmen Aquin
Registrar
Ms. Mary Armour
Teacher
Ms. Mindy Arteta
Teacher
Ms. Brenda Asenjo
Teacher
Ms. Tanya Attebery
HS Counselor (A-Z Specialized Programs)
Ms. Melanie Bailey
Teacher
Ms. Cristina Banzon
School Nurse
Mr. Erik Barry
Teacher
Mr. Shane Butler
Teacher
Ms. Celia Caballero
K-12 Student Success Advocate
Ms. Melissa Carter
Teacher
Ms. Jessica Claborn
Teacher
Mr. David Conti
Teacher
Ms. Jaleesa Conway
K-12 Student Success Advocate
Ms. Sparkling Waters Cox
Teacher
Mr. Michael Dambach
Teacher
Ms. Courtney Davis
Learning Strategist
Mr. Samed Diaz Hernandez
K-12 Site Based Technician
Mr. Alexander Dietrick
Teacher
Mr. Todd Dillon
Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Dobard
School Nurse
Ms. Maria Dominguez
Registrar HS
Ms. Marissa Dorbad
Teacher
Ms. Carol Douglas
Academic Center Counselor
Ms. Brenda Dubinion
Teacher
Mr. Thomas Dugan
Project Facilitator
Ms. Brittany Easley
Teacher
Ms. Nicole Erickson
Teacher
Ms. Lena Fernandes
Teacher
Ms. Lisa Fields
SPTA
Ms. Kali Folk
Special Education Instructional Facilitator HS
Ms. Paulette Ford
K-12 Attendance Officer
Ms. Keira Forney
Teacher
Ms. Tanya Fowler
Teacher
Mrs. Megan Ganier
Teacher
Ms. Kristina Hall
Teacher
Mrs. Krista Hellar
Teacher
Ms. Katrina Homan
Teacher
Ms. Crystal Jamerson
Teacher
Ms. Deanna Johnson
Teacher
Mrs. Tracey Klein
K-12 Special Education Assistant Principal
Mr. Kevin Kramer
Teacher
Ms. Bernadette Kunkel
Teacher
Mr. Patrick Larzik
Teacher
Ms. Alexandria Laycock
Teacher
Mr. Pierre Leonard
K-12 Site Based Technician
Ms. Roxanne Lex
Teacher
Ms. Odilia Longoria-Buffington
Office Specialist II - Attendance HS
Dr. Michele Lorig
Assistant Principal - Secondary Concurrent Program and Summer School Program
Ms. Alex Lozada
Teacher
Mr. Michael Martin
Principal
Ms. Tracy Martin
Teacher
Mrs. Kristy McAnulty
SPTA STAR HS
Mrs. Celeste McKimmey
HS Assistant Principal
Ms. Paula Mellino
Teacher
Ms. Gladis Meza
Office Specialist II - HS Attendance
Ms. Amy Michel-Arce
Math Teacher
Ms. Robin Mini
Secondary Assistant Principal
Ms. Gayle Moore
Teacher
Ms. Colleen Moriarty-Ramirez
Secondary Assistant Principal
Ms. Jordan Morrisett
Teacher
Ms. Stephanie Niemann
Teacher
Mr. Nick Orr
Teacher
Ms. Tracy Paprocki
Teacher
Mr. Timothy Parker
HS Counselor (Last Names: Le-Ra)
Mr. Mario Peraza
HS Counselor (Last Names: A-Do)
Mr. Greg Perez
Teacher
Ms. Leyla Placzkiewicz
Teacher
Ms. Shawna Rather
Teacher
Ms. Yael Reis
K-12 Safe School Professional
Ms. Heather Ribarsky
Teacher
Ms. Elizabeth Rice
Teacher
Ms. Tyra Riefler
Teacher
Mrs. Maria Rosales
Learning Strategist
Ms. Stephanie Rubidoux
Teacher
Mr. Mark Ruesch
Teacher
Mr. Matthew Salisbury
Academic Center Counselor
Mr. Erik Schindler
Teacher
Ms. Jessica Sharpe
HS Counselor (Last Names: Re-Z)
Mr. Gabriel Silva
Teacher
Ms. Stacey Sinicki
HS Counselor (Last Names: Dr-La)
Mr. John Stenger
Teacher
Ms. Brooke Stratton
Teacher
Ms. Denise Tatum
Teacher
Ms. Holly Thurmond
Teacher
Ms. Andrea Ufford
Teacher
Ms. Joann Vaccariello
Teacher
Mr. Bradley Viers
Teacher
Ms. Sharon Walker
SPTA
Ms. Jaycie Weeks
Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Lesli Wertin
Teacher
Ms. Charmayne White
Office Specialist II- Graduation
Ms. Angela Wilborn
Teacher
Ms. Christine Wiley
Teacher
Ms. Cara Winton
Project Facilitator
Ms. Donna Wrich
Teacher
Ms. Terri Wright Lyman
Teacher
Ms. Kayla Zaino
Office Specialist II- Special Education